Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cornerstone Leads the Way 5k
Ocala, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-98
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
243
STEPHANIE PEZZULLO
00:16:35
5:20/mile
36
F
1
2nd
193
KELLY EVANS
00:21:11
6:49/mile
34
F
2
3rd
228
STEPHANIE GIAMMITTORIO
00:22:02
7:06/mile
34
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
760
ALBANO DOS REIS
00:17:10
5:32/mile
49
M
1
2nd
192
BRIAN SMITH
00:17:23
5:36/mile
44
M
2
3rd
354
MICHAEL HAYNES
00:17:53
5:45/mile
30
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
235
LINDA RAMSEY
00:22:20
7:11/mile
41
F
4
2nd
224
ELISABETH DIAMOND
00:23:19
7:30/mile
59
F
6
3rd
148
HEATHER GRAHAM
00:23:59
7:43/mile
42
F
10
5k Male Masters
1st
60
TIM REYNOLDS
00:18:41
6:01/mile
43
M
4
2nd
759
STEPHEN ROBERTS
00:19:47
6:22/mile
43
M
5
3rd
170
NICOLAS BLASER
00:20:33
6:37/mile
48
M
7
5k Female 9 and under
1st
452
TRISTA CARTER
00:29:41
9:34/mile
7
F
56
2nd
490
AISLYNN BUEHRE
00:30:12
9:44/mile
8
F
63
3rd
487
DELANEY PETERSON
00:31:53
10:16/mile
9
F
80
5k Male 9 and under
1st
292
CHAPTER JONES
00:25:03
8:04/mile
9
M
36
2nd
348
COLTON MORRIS
00:25:08
8:06/mile
9
M
38
3rd
304
CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR
00:30:38
9:52/mile
7
M
77
5k Female 10-14
1st
403
SAMANTHA HANSEN
00:23:07
7:27/mile
13
F
5
2nd
400
CHRISTINA SEECHARAN
00:23:21
7:31/mile
12
F
7
3rd
480
EMMA HATCHER
00:23:34
7:35/mile
11
F
8
5k Male 10-14
1st
194
TANNER SMITH
00:19:58
6:26/mile
13
M
6
2nd
346
Shaun Morris
00:21:30
6:55/mile
12
M
10
3rd
410
CASH COLLINS
00:24:04
7:45/mile
11
M
26
5k Female 15-19
1st
482
BROOK MOODY
00:31:05
10:01/mile
16
F
73
2nd
602
SAMANTHA RAMIREZ
00:32:01
10:19/mile
19
F
81
3rd
261
CAILEE ROSE
00:35:47
11:32/mile
16
F
135
5k Male 15-19
1st
213
HESSTEN COBBS
00:20:56
6:44/mile
18
M
8
2nd
108
ETHAN WASSERFALL
00:24:13
7:48/mile
15
M
28
3rd
285
PAYTON REDDY
00:24:39
7:56/mile
17
M
32
5k Female 20-24
1st
332
ARIANNE RICK
00:27:12
8:46/mile
23
F
29
2nd
63
SARAH RAVENSCROFT
00:28:28
9:10/mile
21
F
43
3rd
203
LAUREN GRIFFITHS
00:29:15
9:25/mile
21
F
50
5k Male 20-24
1st
411
SAM MILITELLO
01:07:03
21:37/mile
23
M
173
5k Female 25-29
1st
73
MARIA RODRIGUEZ
00:27:36
8:54/mile
28
F
36
2nd
236
SHAE BURR
00:32:14
10:23/mile
28
F
85
3rd
52
KELSEY ROBINSON
00:32:23
10:26/mile
26
F
87
5k Male 25-29
1st
47
CHRISTIAN RYAN
00:21:32
6:56/mile
26
M
11
2nd
299
THIAGO ONOFRE
00:23:38
7:37/mile
28
M
21
3rd
240
MICHAEL PRESLAR
00:24:10
7:47/mile
28
M
27
5k Female 30-34
1st
744
SARAH VITA
00:24:46
7:59/mile
32
F
14
2nd
238
JESSICA JORDAN
00:24:49
8:00/mile
30
F
15
3rd
134
DEBRA HANCOCK
00:25:16
8:08/mile
34
F
19
5k Male 30-34
1st
350
CHRISTOPHER MORRIS
00:22:52
7:22/mile
33
M
17
2nd
272
RYAN STEWART
00:24:16
7:49/mile
34
M
29
3rd
430
TOMMY CRABTREE
00:24:26
7:52/mile
32
M
30
5k Female 35-39
1st
88
CHRISTY JERGENS
00:24:35
7:55/mile
35
F
12
2nd
610
LISA FOLEY
00:27:19
8:48/mile
39
F
31
3rd
758
MARY SPIVEY
00:27:32
8:52/mile
38
F
34
5k Male 35-39
1st
422
DONALD MANNING
00:23:47
7:40/mile
39
M
22
2nd
145
KENNETH BROWN
00:25:50
8:19/mile
39
M
44
3rd
481
OWEN HATCHER
00:27:21
8:49/mile
38
M
54
5k Female 40-44
1st
131
MICHELE MORENO
00:27:01
8:42/mile
40
F
28
2nd
360
TINA BANNER
00:27:25
8:50/mile
44
F
32
3rd
36
DANA MORAN
00:27:26
8:50/mile
44
F
33
5k Male 40-44
1st
159
BRADLEY BECK
00:20:57
6:45/mile
42
M
9
2nd
210
KENNETH BIENHOFF
00:24:55
8:02/mile
43
M
34
3rd
262
CHAD ROSE
00:26:59
8:41/mile
40
M
51
5k Female 45-49
1st
409
CATHERINE SAGAL
00:24:27
7:52/mile
46
F
11
2nd
458
JENNIFER CARTER
00:24:37
7:56/mile
48
F
13
3rd
274
MELISSA ANTHONY
00:24:52
8:01/mile
48
F
17
5k Male 45-49
1st
440
ANDREW CAVALLARI
00:22:14
7:10/mile
47
M
14
2nd
454
KYLE CARTER
00:23:08
7:27/mile
49
M
19
3rd
98
JASON REYNOLDS
00:26:37
8:35/mile
47
M
48
5k Female 50-54
1st
347
JANET MORRIS
00:27:36
8:53/mile
50
F
35
2nd
226
BETH BAYER
00:28:23
9:09/mile
53
F
41
3rd
408
MARY BALENTINE
00:32:20
10:25/mile
50
F
86
5k Male 50-54
1st
290
JACK GRAHLING
00:22:02
7:06/mile
53
M
13
2nd
157
RAHUL RAZDAN
00:22:50
7:21/mile
54
M
16
3rd
288
LYNN HODGE
00:24:04
7:45/mile
52
M
25
5k Female 55-59
1st
289
JEANNE ABBOTT
00:24:51
8:00/mile
59
F
16
2nd
39
ML MCEWEN
00:26:10
8:26/mile
58
F
23
3rd
70
SANDY HOSKINS
00:29:32
9:31/mile
59
F
53
5k Male 55-59
1st
257
RICK JULIANO
00:22:16
7:10/mile
56
M
15
2nd
225
BOB GANNON
00:24:03
7:45/mile
59
M
24
3rd
379
OSCAR DOMINGUEZ
00:25:11
8:07/mile
57
M
40
5k Female 60-64
1st
38
VALERIE MILLER
00:26:59
8:42/mile
64
F
27
2nd
230
KATHY HATFIELD
00:29:09
9:24/mile
60
F
49
3rd
35
LYNN RUIS
00:29:45
9:35/mile
60
F
57
5k Male 60-64
1st
282
SIMON BURDEN
00:21:49
7:02/mile
61
M
12
2nd
140
TERRY SHORT
00:24:00
7:44/mile
60
M
23
3rd
749
COLIN NIEMIEC
00:27:32
8:52/mile
61
M
57
5k Female 65-69
1st
104
ANNE DOYLE
00:39:28
12:43/mile
65
F
175
2nd
96
LINDA POWERS
00:49:24
15:55/mile
67
F
250
3rd
11
JANICE PLAISTED
00:50:15
16:12/mile
66
F
259
5k Male 65-69
1st
229
DAVID KURMAN
00:23:06
7:26/mile
65
M
18
2nd
318
LOU SOUKUP
00:23:34
7:36/mile
66
M
20
3rd
416
RUSS KAYE
00:27:15
8:47/mile
69
M
52
5k Female 70-74
1st
37
KRISTIN CANNADAY-STASH
00:29:19
9:27/mile
71
F
51
2nd
68
RUTH GORMAN
00:33:36
10:50/mile
71
F
105
3rd
123
THERESA SLIFER
00:34:18
11:03/mile
71
F
113
5k Male 70-74
1st
245
BOB COFFEY
00:25:30
8:13/mile
70
M
42
2nd
255
DEAN MELTON
00:27:28
8:51/mile
73
M
56
3rd
242
BUDD BETTLER
00:29:26
9:29/mile
74
M
71
5k Female 75-98
1st
493
SALLY SHIRE
00:33:18
10:44/mile
76
F
102
5k Male 75-98
1st
256
REX SCHMID
00:29:25
9:29/mile
76
M
69
5k Female 80 and Over
1st
753
DOROTHY SIMES
00:54:34
17:35/mile
83
F
274
5k Male 80 and Over
1st
387
BARRETT TRUE
00:38:51
12:31/mile
81
M
131